You don’t want to get insurance advice or buy coverage from just anyone. Insurance is complex and deeply personal, and the ramifications for insurance coverage decisions can be high. Insurance is a highly regulated industry, with strict licensing requirements maintained by states in which insurance companies do business.

Reviews.com partners with HomeInsurance.com, LLC, a licensed insurance producer resident in North Carolina with license number 020773852, with its principle place of business at 15720 Brixham Hill Avenue, Suite 300, Charlotte, NC 28277. HomeInsurance.com, LLC, and related partner services are only available in states where it is licensed, and insurance coverage through Reviews.com and HomeInsurance.com, LLC, may not be available in all states.

Here is where we are licensed, in partnership with HomeInsurance.com:

Alabama: License No. 267286
Arkansas: License No. 100101047
Arizona: License No. 1800005439
California: License No. 0F51800
Colorado: License No. 288766
Connecticut: License No. 002271329
District Of Columbia: License No. 2842789
Delaware: License No. 1051092
Florida: License No. L047928
Georgia: License No. 117188
Hawaii: License No. 421425
Iowa: License No. 1001003751
Idaho: License No. 145832
Illinois: License No. 100281887
Indiana: License No. 3496982, 514908
Kansas: License No. 020773852-0
Kentucky: License No. DOI-645411
Louisiana: License No. 336948
Massachusetts: License No. 1974998
Maryland: License No. 99967634
Maine: License No. AGN135057
Michigan: License No. 0080763
Minnesota: License No. 40013843
Missouri: License No. 8022242
Mississippi: License No. 15006619
Montana: License No. 679979
North Carolina: License No. 020773852
North Dakota: License No. 20294517
Nebraska: License No. 100177257
New Hampshire: License No. 2012559
New Jersey: License No. 1086177
New Mexico: License No. 1800006023
Nevada: License No. 529371
New York: License No. PC-1036396
Ohio: License No. 1270783, 35516
Oklahoma: License No. 100100543
Oregon: License No. 100166808
Pennsylvania: License No. 471015
South Carolina: License No. 1905567354
South Dakota: License No. 8885
Tennessee: License No. 4093
Texas: License No. 1426842
Utah: License No. 253014
Virginia: License No. 100035
Vermont: License No. 515326
Washington: License No. 272184
Wisconsin: License No. 100194345
West Virginia: License No. 100109740
Wyoming: License No. 157460

You might also like